Ardent Yearning (89)
1
Honorary director of Board of Directors of KKF and KKF members sent flower baskets to statues of President Kim Il Sung and
Chairman Kim Jong Il
 
[2026-08-13]
2
Silverwork “Parrot”  
[2026-08-06]
3
True patriots  
[2026-08-06]
4
Attachment  
[2026-07-31]
5
With tireless desire for research  
[2026-07-31]
6
The soil where precious seeds are growing  
[2026-07-22]
7
Yearning for our Chairman  
[2026-07-22]
8
As befits the red health soldier of the Party  
[2026-07-22]
9
Flower baskets sent to statues of President Kim Il Sung and Chairman Kim Jong Il from foreign organization, members of board of directors of KKF and KKF members  
[2026-07-18]
10
Flower baskets sent to statues of President Kim Il Sung and Chairman Kim Jong Il from KKF members  
[2026-07-18]
11
Woodwork “Sun”  
[2026-07-10]
12
Dignity  
[2026-06-30]
13
The bosom we can never live apart from  
[2026-06-30]
14
Oath  
[2026-06-29]
15
Carrying on the cherished desire of a hero  
[2026-06-29]
16
Precious wealth  
[2026-06-16]
17
Constant manner  
[2026-06-16]
18
Mother’s example  
[2026-06-16]
19
Woodwork “Sun”  
[2026-06-11]
20
One large family  
[2026-06-07]
21
Requital  
[2026-06-03]
22
A woman makes flowers on water  
[2026-06-03]
23
Glass flower vase  
[2026-06-02]
24
Mirror of conscience  
[2026-05-27]
25
Trust and requital  
[2026-05-27]
26
Devotion by a young scientist  
[2026-05-14]
27
Gem work “Wishing Good Health”  
[2026-05-11]
28
Flower basket sent to statues of President Kim Il Sung and Chairman Kim Jong Il from KKF members  
[2026-05-06]
29
Gold-plated work “Steed”  
[2026-05-06]
30
Officials, working people, service personnel, youth and students laid flower baskets before statues of President Kim Il Sung and Chairman Kim Jong Il on auspicious April holiday  
[2026-04-28]
31
Foreign organizations and members of Board of Directors of KKF sent flower baskets to statues of President Kim Il Sung and Chairman Kim Jong Il  
[2026-04-28]
32
Various political and cultural events held marking 114th birth anniversary of President Kim Il Sung  
[2026-04-28]
33
Patriarchal chair  
[2026-04-20]
34
Mind of loyalty continued  
[2026-04-20]
35
Silver treasure box and silver fruit tray  
[2026-04-20]
36
Decoration Silver Tray  
[2026-04-08]
37
Woodwork “Emblem of the Workers’ Party of Korea”  
[2026-04-06]
38
“You’ve come too to meet Jin Thae Ryong”  
[2026-04-01]
39
“Our socialist home is the best in the world”  
[2026-04-01]
40
Crystal Fruit Vessel  
[2026-03-27]
41
Like a star  
[2026-03-27]
42
Woodwork “Emblem of the Workers’ Party of Korea”  
[2026-03-27]
43
Staffs and employees of Changgwang guesthouse for foreigners presented a flower basket to the statues of President Kim Il Sung and Chairman Kim Jong Il  
[2026-03-27]
44
First certificate of donation  
[2026-03-18]
45
Meeting Held by Workers and Trade Union Members to Celebrate 84th Birth Anniversary of Chairman Kim Jong Il  
[2026-02-28]
46
Officials, Working People, Service Personnel, Youth and Students Laid Flower Baskets before the Statue of Chairman Kim Jong Il  
[2026-02-28]
47
Colorful Cultural Events Were Held to Celebrate 84th Birth Anniversary of Chairman Kim Jong Il  
[2026-02-28]
48
Figure Skating Demonstration Held to Celebrate 84th Birth Anniversary of Chairman Kim Jong Il  
[2026-02-28]
49
Performance of Art Group Members of Mangyongdae Schoolchildren’s Palace Given to Celebrate 84th Birth Anniversary of Chairman Kim Jong Il  
[2026-02-28]
50
Dancing Parties of Youth and Students Were Held to Celebrate 84th Birth Anniversary of Chairman Kim Jong Il  
[2026-02-28]
51
Celebration Performance of Artistic Information Team of Central Committee of Union of Agricultural Workers and Agricultural Workers Took Place  
[2026-02-28]
52
Third People’s Art Festival for Celebrating February 16 Opened to Mark 84th Birth Anniversary of Chairman Kim Jong Il  
[2026-02-28]
53
Flower Baskets Sent to Statues of President Kim Il Sung and Chairman Kim Jong Il from Members of Board of Directors and KKF Members  
[2026-02-28]
54
A Woman’s Hand  
[2026-02-27]
55
Seminars on Exploits of Chairman Kim Jong Il Were Held on the Occasion of His 84th Birth Anniversary  
[2026-02-27]
56
A Flower Basket Sent to Statues of President Kim Il Sung and Chairman Kim Jong Il from KKF Members  
[2026-02-27]
57
See the Tender Hearts of People  
[2026-02-14]
58
“That I Could Go to Such a Priceless Course of My Life…”  
[2026-02-14]
59
“I Will Constantly Devote My Pure Conscience”  
[2026-02-13]
60
Ceramic Work “Pigeon”  
[2026-02-13]
61
“I Think It’s Too Natural”  
[2026-02-13]
62
Craftwork “Madugum” (a national musical instrument of Mongolia)  
[2026-02-06]
63
Wooden Work “Sailing Boat”  
[2026-02-03]
64
View of Age  
[2026-01-27]
65
Wish  
[2026-01-27]
66
Ivory  
[2026-01-26]
67
Silver Plated Work “Steed”  
[2026-01-26]
68
Flower Baskets Sent to Statues of President Kim Il Sung and Chairman Kim Jong Il from Members of Board of Directors of KKF  
[2026-01-25]
69
Metal work “Three Warriors”  
[2026-01-05]
70
Meetings Held by Working People of All Strata in the DPRK to Mark the 14th Anniversary of the Demise of Chairman Kim Jong Il  
[2025-12-31]
71
Flower Baskets Sent to Statues of President Kim Il Sung and Chairman Kim Jong Il by Members of the Board of Directors of KKF and KKF Members  
[2025-12-31]
72
Ostrich Egg Craftwork “Animals in Africa”  
[2025-12-22]
73
Crystal Vase and Wooden Craftwork  
[2025-12-22]
74
Meteorological Observation Tool “Zeus”  
[2025-12-15]
75
With Pride of Being a Korean  
[2025-11-05]
76
When He Realized the Example of His Mother  
[2025-11-05]
77
First Step and Fifty Years  
[2025-09-25]
78
The Mind He Has Kept over Ten Years  
[2025-09-25]
79
A Story of a Literary Girl We Met  
[2025-09-25]
80
Forest Created by Minds  
[2025-09-25]
81
An Example of a Family  
[2025-09-25]
82
Pride  
[2025-09-25]
83
Out of Gratitude  
[2025-09-25]
84
Flower Baskets Sent to Statues of President Kim Il Sung and Chairman Kim Jong Il from Members of Board of Directors of KKF and KKF Members  
[2025-09-18]
85
Feeling of Admiration, Oath Taken  
[2025-09-18]
86
Alloy Sculpture “Elephant”  
[2025-09-08]
87
Flower Baskets Sent to Statues of President Kim Il Sung and Chairman Kim Jong Il by Members of Board of Directors of KKF and KKF Members  
[2025-09-02]
88
Highest Tribute Paid to President Kim Il Sung and Chairman Kim Jong Il on the Occasion of 80th Anniversary of National Liberation  
[2025-09-02]
89
80th Anniversary of National Liberation Splendidly Celebrated in DPRK  
[2025-09-02]
[2026-08-06]
[2026-07-31]
[2026-06-30]
[2026-06-29]
[2026-06-03]
[2026-03-27]
[2026-01-27]
[2026-01-27]
[2026-01-26]
[2025-09-25]